PRIVACY NOTICE

I. Responsible for the protection of your personal data.

THE IDEAL, S.A. de C.V., based in North 59, number 906-A, Industrial Vallejo colony, C.P. 02300, Azcapotzalco, Mexico D.F., as a company under the brand name IDEAL®'s Privacy Office:, is responsible for the treatment of the personal data collected in your subsidiaries, in terms of the provisions of articles 3 fraction XIV th and 37 subparagraph III of the Federal law of protection of personal data in the possession of private individuals (LFPDPPP) and 70 the regulation of the aforementioned law (RLFPDPPP).

 

II. Purpose of the processing and personal data collected.

Them companies indicated in the present notice may request you them following data personal General: name, address, phone, mail electronic, age, sex, R.F.C. also, depending on the relationship legal that is llegare to engage between them customers and them companies that is designated, may be required data considered as financial and/or heritage in terms of the article 8 ° of it LFPDPPP, in whose case is asked its consent Express for your treatment. This information will be used for the following purposes:

Identification of customers;

Supply of products and/or services;

Signup and payment of suppliers;

Administration of staff;

The contracts that apply, as well as the contract that corresponds to maintain and guard the record and respective information, in order to comply fully with the obligations agreed between the parties;

Provide care to clients, clarification of doubts or comments that exist on our services;

Notify you, in your case, the changes to the present notice of privacy.

The information general, financial or patrimonial that collect of you not will be used for purposes of advertising, marketing or prospecting commercial, or for any end that not is find designated in this notice.

In compliance with the provisions of article 8 of the LFPDPPP, we inform you that to collect and treat their personal financial data and property is necessary to have your express consent, for what at the moment that is collected such information will request that tell us if you agree or not to the processing of such data.

 

III. Transfer of personal data.

General personal data may be shared between lass company mentioned in this notice, grouped under the brands and services that offer THE IDEAL, S.A. de C.V., STEELS THE IDEAL, S.A. DE C.V. and CARRÉ, S.A. DE C.V., to give effect to the legal relationship that exists between them and the owner of the personal data. To carry out this transfer will not need to have the consent of the owner of the data, in accordance with to article 37, subparagraph III of the LFPDPPP.

Unless previously identified cases and unless some other assumptions contained in article 37 of the LFPDPPP update, data provided by our customers, suppliers, employees and candidates, will not be transmitted under any circumstances.

 

IV. Revocation of the consent and exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

According to it designated in the LFPDPPP, you can request the access, the rectification, the cancellation (if this is legally from) u oppose is to the use of them data personal that have been provided, or revoke the consent that has granted to them companies that is designated in the present notice. Your request will be attended by our Privacy Officer, C.P. Carlos Alberto Jiménez Santillan, via the e-mail address: privacidad@laideal.com.mx

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, as well as to revoke your consent, you must follow the following procedure:

Send an email to the address: privacidad@laideal.com.mx, requesting for this via the ARC application form, either presenting your application personally at the address designated in the numeral I.

Fill the application form ARCH, identifying accurately the data for which you request access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, or those which you want to revoke your consent, by attaching any of the identification documents which are designated on the form in order to prove their identity or personality with which makes the request. Once filled this form must be sent to the email address indicated in the preceding paragraph and those documents that are relevant to the application in question may be attached. To requests for rectification is necessary that holder points with precision what the modification that must be made, attaching the documentation justifying the origin of your application.

Once your application has been received, you will be sent aa acknowledgement of receipt with the folio (record) number and the date of receipt that corresponds.

If your request has been sent on Friday or in business working day, it may be received from the working day following the one who has sent it.

Your request will be answered via mail electronic in a term of twenty days working counted starting from the date of acknowledgement of receipt. This period may be extended by twenty additional days when there are reasons that justify it, this situation shall be notified to the holder pursuant to article 97 of the rules of procedure of the LFPDPPP.

It should your request be in accordance with the LFPDPPP and other regulations, access will be granted, they shall rectify or cancel your data, your right of opposition will be included or shall be revoked consent, within fifteen days of the date that is given to its request. This period may be extended by fifteen additional days when there are reasons that justify it, this situation shall be notified to the holder pursuant to article 97 of the rules of procedure of the LFPDPPP.

In all cases in which your request is, in terms of the designated by articles 32, 33, 34 and 35 of the LFPDPPP, the delivery of personal data will be free through the email address that you designate for these effects in your application, where required that information be given different so should cover only justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats that are generated.

 

V. To who can file their complaints and denunciations by the improper treatment of your personal data?

If you considered that its right of protection of data personal has been injured by any conduct, action or response to their requests, boasts that in the treatment of their data personal exists any violation to them provisions planned in it law Federal of protection of data personal in possession of them particular, may filed the complaint or denounces corresponding before the IFAI , for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx

 

VI. More information-Office of privacy.

If you have any questions about the content, interpretation or scope of this notice, or more information regarding the treatment of your information, you may contact the privacy officer, C.P. Carlos Alberto Jiménez Santillan, via e-mail at the address cjimenez@laideal.com.mx

 

VII. Changes to the privacy notice.

This notice of privacy is current from the 1 ° of January of 2011 and may be modified in form discretionary by the responsible in terms of the regulations applicable, any modification to the same will be communicated by the responsible by the publication of the new notice of privacy in the page of internet: www.laideal.com.mx

 

Last update: 1 ° of January 2014